Biography

FacebookTumblrTwitterBlogger PostEmailGoogle GmailShare

Screen name: RAM REVILLA
Birth name: Ramgen Jose Magsaysay Bautista
Born: February 12, 1988
Died: October 29, 2011 (Aged 23)
Cause of death: Murder
Other names: Ramgen Revilla
Occupation: Student, Actor (2004-2011)
Hobbies: Boxing, Mixed Martial Arts, Firing
Parents: Ramon Revilla, Sr.
Genelyn Magsaysay
Family: Ma. Ramona Belen
Ma. Ragene Anne
Ma. Ragelyn Gail
Ram Joshua
Ramon Joseph "RJ"
Raphael Julius
Reuben Jesse
Ma. Ramlyn Gabrielle

Who is Ram Revilla?

image Ramgen Jose Magsaysay Bautista, popularly known as Ram Revilla (February 12, 1988 –October 28, 2011), was born in Pasay City, but grew up in Imus, Cavite to actor and former Philippine senator Jose A. Bautista (also known as Ramon Revilla, Sr.) and Genelyn Magsaysay. His name Ramgen is derived from the first names of his father and mother - Ramon & Genelyn.

Ram Revilla had followed his father's and brother's footsteps, landing roles on television when he was just 14 years old.

Ram Revilla or just Ramgen to what his family often calls him is the eldest among the nine (9) children, he is followed by Ma. Ramona Belen, Ma. Ragene Anne, Ma. Ragelyn Gail, Ram Joshua, Ramon Joseph, Raphael Julius, Reuben Jesse and the youngest, Ma. Ramlyn Gabrielle.

Films


Year Title Note
2004 Anak Ka ng Tatay Mo First movie appearance. Nominated for Best Actor last 2004 MMFF.
2005 Exodus: Tales from the Enchanted Kingdom
2007 Resiklo

TV shows


Year Title Role Network
2007-2008 Kamandag Harn GMA Network
2010 Agimat: Ang mga Alamat ni Ramon Revilla: Tonyong Bayawak Jeff Gatdula ABS-CBN Network

Comments are closed.